Give Now

AS-cover.jpg

Funding Priorities for the College of Arts and Sciences

Aggie Jump Start Summer Pre-College Fund: Students prepare for academic success by transition from high school to college-level English and Mathematics. $40,000 per summer

Elizabeth Ayres Pollard Sustaining Academic Progress Fund: Assists NMSU students whose educational debt prevents their continued enrollment. $40,000 per academic year

Returning Scholars Fund: Helps students who have earned associate degrees continue working toward a four-year degree at NMSU. $70,000 per students for two academic years

Discovery Scholars Program: Undergraduate students work with faculty/staff mentors on research/scholarship projects that better prepare students for graduate or professional school. $55,000 per academic year

Future Leaders Endowed Scholarship: Supports students interested in proceeding directly into doctoral studies at NMSU with senior year tuition and graduate Assistantships for the first year doctoral program. $375,000+

For additional information about naming opportunities or giving please contact:


Patrick Knapp, Director of Development

pknapp2@nmsufoundation.org


575-323-4475

 

 

Thank you for your generosity and supporting our University!

GT-Students-1024x683.jpg

Consolidated List of Funds

You can search the entries in the table below by department category or by the name of the link.

Category Link
Aerospace Studies (Air Force) Air Force ROTC
Aerospace Studies (Air Force) Air Force ROTC Alumni Curent Use Scholarship
Aerospace Studies (Air Force) Air Force AAS Veterans Heritage Dinner ROTC Current Use Scholarship
Aerospace Studies (Air Force) Colonel Lawrence J. and Trudi Hahn Pickett Memorial Air Force ROTC Scholarship
Aerospace Studies (Air Force) Lieutenant Colonel Max L. Piper Current Use Award
Aerospace Studies (Air Force) Phillip E. Neale, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Aerospace Studies (Air Force) John J. Valkenaar Sr. Memorial Air Force ROTC Endowed Fund
Aerospace Studies (Air Force) Colonel Elwood J. Buck Waid Endowed Scholarship
Anthropology Indigenous Nations for Community Actions (INCA) Current Use Scholarship in the Anthropology
Anthropology Friends of Anthropology
Anthropology Anthropology Department
Anthropology Anthropology General Scholarship Fund
Anthropology Archaeological Research Lab
Art Art Department
Art Studio Art Equip/Tech/Supplies
Art Pre-Graduate Studies Program in Art Conservation
Art Heartlines-Art Department
Art Visiting Artist and Scholar Fund
Art New Mexico Watercolor Society Southern Chapter Current Use Art Scholarship
Art Las Cruces Comic Con Materials Current Use Scholarship
Art Art Scholarship
Art Jose Cisneros Art Student Travel Award
Art Col. Hervey S. and Sarah Stockman Endowment
Art Candis J. Stern Endowed Scholarship
Art Mary Lawbaugh Student Artwork
Art Janet J. Swenson Memorial Scholarship
Art Mesilla Valley Arts Guild Scholarship
Art Marion Leland Nason Memorial Scholarship
Art Philip Wrench Endowed Scholarship
Art Liette (Lola) Martinez Graphic Design Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Art Lilian Steinman Endowed Fund for Visiting Artists
Art Ken Barrick Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Art Gallery Art Gallery
Art Gallery Art Gallery Friends
Art Gallery Retablo Conservation Lab
Art Gallery Southwestern Art History
Art Gallery NMSU Art Gallery Endowed Fund
Astronomy Gary D. Seipel Current Use Fund
Astronomy Astronomy Department
Astronomy Tortugas Observatory Current Use Fund
Astronomy William Webber Voyager Current Use Graduate Fund
Astronomy Astronomy Graduate Student Scholarship
Astronomy A. Scott Murrell Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund
Astronomy Kevin B. Marvel Endowed Fund
Astronomy Clyde and Patricia Tombaugh Endowed Chair
Biology Sandra Whaley Foster Hall Renovation Current Used Fund
Biology Donald and Regina Howard Biology Fund
Biology Biology Department
Biology Biology-Herbarium Department
Biology Biology Department Lab Equipment
Biology Biology 111/211 Laboratory
Biology Vertebrate and Anthropod Museums
Biology Squid Fund Research-Biology
Biology Hughes Precollege and College Science Education
Biology Biology Student Support Current Use Fund
Biology Mastodon Current Use Fund In Biology
Biology Development of a Novel Anti-Mitotic Strategy Cancer Treatment
Biology Simplifying the Resolution of Taxonomic Difficulties: A Case Study Using Escobaria Organensis
Biology Mosquito Research
Biology Biology Scholarship
Biology Biology Fellowship
Biology Joy Bennin Jefferson Scholarship
Biology STAR Lab (Serrano Neurolab)
Biology Ralph J. Gutierrez Endowed Scholarship
Biology NMSU Herbarium Endowed Fund
Biology Donna and Bill Dehn Undergraduate Education Endowed Biology Scholarship
Biology Joy Bennin Jefferson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Biology Hirschmann Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Biology Travis and Wendy Traylor Memorial Biology Graduate Fellowship
Biology Dora Blossom Gile Memorial Scholarship in Biology
Biology Scott Ellington Memorial Scholarship
Biology Eugene E. Staffeldt Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Chemistry Chemistry and Biochemistry Department
Chemistry Phosphorylation DNA-PKcs Regulates the Cellular Replication Stress Response
Chemistry The Role of SMC5-6 in the Repair of Damaged Chromosomes
Chemistry Phasor Plot-Based Metabolic Fingerprinting of Cancer Cells To Enhance Label-Free Circulating Tumor Cell Detection
Chemistry Clean Water in the Four Corners Region
Chemistry Creating Metabolic Maps of Individual Cancer Cells Using High-Throughput Fluorescence Decay Kinetics
Chemistry Cell Cycle Regulators of Helicobacter Pylori
Chemistry Dr. Junhua Tao Graduate Research Award
Chemistry Molecular Mechanisms & Applications of Novel ER/GPER-Selective Ligands
Chemistry Chemistry and Biochemistry Scholarship
Chemistry Kennett G. Melgaard Award
Chemistry Mexican Wolf Tracking Experiments
Chemistry Undergrad Biochemistry Award
Chemistry Charles and Phillip Emery Scholarship
Chemistry Hoffman Scholarship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
Chemistry Ralph Wilkins Award for Excellence in Inorganic Chemistry
Chemistry American Chemical Society (ACS)-Hach Land Grant Scholarship
Chemistry Chemistry Endowment
Chemistry G. R. Hamiel Memorial Award
Chemistry Russell Platt Memorial
Chemistry Frederick and Eileen Coulston Endowed Graduate Scholarship
Chemistry Bayer Corporation Agriculture Division Endowment for Chemical Olympics
Chemistry Walter Lwowski Instrumentation Endowed Fund
Chemistry Dr. John J. Monagle Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Chemistry Gopalan Family Endowed Fund
Chemistry Dr. Rebeccah L. Brown and Mr. Dan O. Jones Endowed Scholarship
Chemistry H. E. Alexander Memorial Fund for the Chemical Olympics
Chemistry Elizabeth B. Corbett Memorial Scholarship
Chemistry Latimer R. Evans Scholarship
Chemistry Owen Weeks Memorial Scholarship
Chemistry Alycia and Hans Fuchs Memorial Scholarship
Chemistry Betty and Robert Neligan Scholarship
Chemistry Basil G. and Gretchen F. Anex Endowed Fund
Chemistry Robert E. Neligan Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
Chemistry Marie Heaton Endowed Award
Chemistry Walter Lwowski Junior Graduate Student Research Endowed Award - Chemistry and Biochemistry
Chemistry Larry Asprey Memorial Undergraduate Research Fellowship
Chemistry Marian Kabler Rowan Chemistry 110 Prize Endowment
Chemistry The Robert Rowan, Jr Endowed Graduate Fellowship
Chemistry Ammu and Rama Devasthali Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
Chemistry James H. Hageman and Glenn D. Kuehn Biochemistry Scholarship
Communication Studies Communication Studies Department
Communication Studies Communication Studies Scholarship
Communication Studies Rebecca M. Verser Memorial Scholarship Fund
Communication Studies Kathrine Martinez-Graham Memorial Current Use Scholarship
Communication Studies Isabel M. Crouch Readers Theatre Scholarship
Communication Studies Gordon Owen Graduate Fellowship
Communication Studies Raymond J. and Nylda L. Zakahi Endowed Scholarship
Computer Science Computer Science Department
Computer Science Computer Science Scholarship
Computer Science Dooglamoo Studios Scholarship
Computer Science Skip Wagner/ALATEC Book Current Use Scholarship
Computer Science Google/Computer Science CS4HS Program
Computer Science Founders' Fund
Computer Science Frank Harary Memorial Endowed Fund
Computer Science Mark Nesiba Memorial Endowed Scholarship for Women in Computing
Computer Science Blount Endowed Scholarship
Computer Science Richard H. Stark Endowed Scholarship Fund in Computer Science
Computer Science J. Mack Adams Endowed Scholarship
Computer Science Professor Hue and Pat McCoy Endowed Professorship
Creative Media Creative Media Institute
Creative Media Mary Mill Aspiring Artists Current Use Fund
Creative Media Creative Media Institute (CMI) General Scholarship Fund
Creative Media Michael Laurance Memorial Endowed Scholarship for the Creative Media Institute at New Mexico State University
Creative Media Brian D. and Ann M. Palormo Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Creative Media Marjorie A. and Anthony Tony Brooke Endowed Scholarship
Creative Media Thelma Medoff Endowed Fund
Creative Media Mark Medoff Visiting Lecture Series Endowment
Criminal Justice Criminal Justice Department
Criminal Justice Criminal Justice Instructional Equipment
Criminal Justice Ronald A. and Lucy A. Pincomb Memorial Current Use Scholarship
Criminal Justice Criminal Justice Scholarship
Criminal Justice Herbert F. Greathouse Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Criminal Justice CHP Captain Gregory Tracey Endowed Scholarship
Criminal Justice Colonel Albert Fountain Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Arts and Sciences Dean's Fund for Excellence
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Excellence in the Arts Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Thomas M. Gale Excellence Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Excellence in the Sciences Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Excellence in the Social Sciences Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Excellence in Promoting International Engagement for Faculty & Staff
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Excellence in Promoting International Engagement for Students
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences J. Paul Taylor Social Justice Symposium
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences (Williams Hall) Art Conservation Lab
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Greening the Curriculum (Sustainability) Scholarship-Arts and Sciences College
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences MARC Program Support Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Margie Rankin Current Use Fund-Renovation of Williams Hall
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Arts and Sciences College Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Anayis Generalized Reciprocity Current Use Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Teddie Current Use Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Virginia Lee Memorial Current Use Scholarship for Cancer Research
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences The William V. Flores Current Use Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Williams Hall Renovation Account
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Sandia National Labs - Young Women in Computing
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Eloy and Sylvia Hernandez Current Use Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Starry Night Event Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Tom and Doreen Elfmont Current Use Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences G. Jerome Hartger Memorial Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Military Officers Association of America (MOAA) Scholarship Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences ROTC Alumni and Friends Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences John E. and Grace E. and John L. Gill Memorial Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Thomas M. Gale Endowed Fund for Excellence
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences S. P. Manasse and Margaret Manasse Endowed Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences John Bruce Streett Endowed Memorial Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences E. Rene Casillas Endowed Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Charles E. Stillwell Memorial Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Charles M. Gunn and Barbara L. Parker Memorial Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Dr. Joaquin Loustaunau Memorial Graduate Fellowship Fund
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences The William V. Flores Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Georgia Jacquez-Lewis Family College Assistance Migrant Program (CAMP) Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Thomas N. and Marjorie J. Weems Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Lonnie and Joyce Terry Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Randhawa-Dhillon Memorial Academic Scholarship in Physics or Biology
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences David and Reta Warren Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Louise Salazar College Assistance Migrant Program Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Karl J. and Sylvia P. Schueppert Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Reece Schleich Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Lichtenfels-Howard Family Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Richard J. Rundell Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Mark Medoff Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences S.J. Scheidegger Burke Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Ralph W. Dressel Memorial Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Christina Chavez Kelley Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Fouratt and Heydt American Leaders Endowed Scholarship
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Endowed Fund for Southwestern Art History
Dean's Office, College of Arts and Sciences Stan Fulton Chair
English English: Technical Writing Program
English English Department
English La Sociedad Para Las Artes
English NMSU Writing Program
English Writers in the Schools
English Girlhood Remixed: Technology and Identity
English Borderlands Writing Project
English Sara Anne Olivares Memorial Current Use Scholarship
English English Department Scholarship
English Robert Boswell/Antonya Nelson Short Story Award Fund
English Jim Rosenthal & Marianne Panzini-Rosenthal Student Lounge Current Use Fund
English Stuart C. Brown Award for Excellence in Writing and Teaching Department of English
English Mary Powell Ambrose Memorial Scholarship
English Mercedes Delos Jacobs Memorial Endowment Fund for Puerto del Sol
English La Sociedad Para Las Artes Endowed Fund
English Eleanor Johnson Williams Lectureship
English English Department Graduate Student Endowment
English Louletia Valentine Fellowship
English Elizabeth Jean Wichert Endowed Lectureship
English Azada Beatty Henry Endowed Scholarship Fund
English Robert A. Wichert Memorial Award
English Marion P. Hardman Memorial Scholarship
English Verna Newman Rule Endowed Memorial Scholarship
English Sutherland-McManus Memorial English Scholarship
English Charles and Pamela Sphar Scholarship
English Joseph H. Forsyth Memorial Scholarship
English Dr. Larry L. Wilson Memorial Scholarship
English Peter Harris-Kunz Endowed Award in Poetry
English Mary L. and Ellis Wright Endowed Writing Scholarship
English Kevin Mcllvoy Creative Writing Endowed Fellowship
English Lucille Earnhart Roney Endowed Scholarship
English Elizabeth Jean Wichert Memorial Endowed Scholarship
English Stuart C. Brown Award for Excellence in Writing and Teaching
English Frank Waters Lectureship
Geography Geography Scholarship
Geography Geography Department
Geography Robert & Elizabeth Czerniak Geography Scholarship
Geological Sciences Wells Fargo Fund - Zuhl Museum Children's Corner
Geological Sciences Friends of the Zuhl Collection
Geological Sciences Geological Sciences Graduate Student Research Fund
Geological Sciences Geological Sciences Department
Geological Sciences Geological Sciences Colloquium Fund
Geological Sciences Geology Field Teaching and Research
Geological Sciences Geology Lab Teaching and Research Fund
Geological Sciences Mass Spectrometry and Laser Sampling Laboratory System
Geological Sciences Geological Sciences Scholarship
Geological Sciences Peter Wichert Mem Curator Fund
Geological Sciences R. E. and F. D. Clemons Field Scholarship
Geological Sciences Rick Keizer Memorial Scholarship
Geological Sciences Jerry E. Mueller Endowed Scholarship for Earth Sciences
Geological Sciences Wemlinger Geology Endowment
Geological Sciences Michael L. Johnson Endowed Chair in Geological Sciences
Geological Sciences John F. Kalesky Memorial Scholarship
Geological Sciences Dora B. Gile Memorial Scholarship in Geology
Geological Sciences William R. Seager Endowed Fund for Field-Based Research
Geological Sciences Eugene Wemlinger Endowed Scholarship in Geology
Geological Sciences Eugene and Mable Wemlinger Endowed Work Study Fellowship Fund in the Department of Geology
Geological Sciences Russell Jentgen Endowed Scholarship
Geological Sciences Robert and Janet Stoll Endowed Geological Sciences Undergraduate Research Fund
Geological Sciences John R. Young Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Geological Sciences Peter Michael Wichert Memorial Endowed Fund
Geological Sciences Greg Mack Endowed Scholarship
Geological Sciences Timothy Frost Lawton Endowed Scholarship
Geological Sciences Glen A. Brown Endowed Scholarship for Field-Based Research
Geological Sciences Dr. Thomas Giordano Endowed Scholarship
Geological Sciences Zuhl Museum Curator End Fund
Government Model United Nations Program
Government Government Department
Government Roque M. Lujan Current Use Fund for the Study of Public Administration and Government
Government Nick Franklin Model United Nations Current Use Fund
Government Government Scholarship
Government Roque M. Lujan Seminar Endowed Fund
Government Dr. Leonard R. Sugerman Model United Nations Endowed Fund
Government Social Justice Award Endowment
Government Roque M. Lujan Endowed Fund for the Study of Public Administration and Government
Government Nick Franklin Government Endowed Fund
Government R. Nick Franklin Endowed Scholarship for Public Policy
Government Hendrickson Family Endowed Scholarship
Government Louis A. Vega Endowed Scholarship for Experiential Learning
History History Department
History Public History Program
History History Scholarship
History Department of History Endowment
History Edward and Lydie Thiery Hull Endowed Fund
History Clark-Kropp Endowed Scholarship Fund
History Monroe Billington Award Fund
History Ned Newman Endowment for French and European History
History Steele Jones Memorial Graduate Fellowship in History
Interdisciplinary Studies Sammy J Gurule Memorial Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications New Mexico Broadcasters Association Travel Fund
Journalism and Mass Communications Kokopeli Online Newspaper
Journalism and Mass Communications Journalism-News 22
Journalism and Mass Communications Journalism and Mass Communications Department
Journalism and Mass Communications Journalism: Student Travel
Journalism and Mass Communications Cress Excellence in Journalism Current Use Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Journalism and Mass Communications Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Batkin Broadcasting Current Use Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications News 22 Student Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Charles L. Eberhardt Memorial Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Daniel R. Perry Endowed Scholarship for Journalism and Mass Communications
Journalism and Mass Communications Martin Family Journalism Endowment
Journalism and Mass Communications Barbara Funkhouser Endowed Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications The Cress Excellence in Journalism Endowed Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Sam A. Donaldson Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications James T. Cloyd Memorial Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Ann and Jim Ballard Endowed Memorial Scholarship-Journalism
Journalism and Mass Communications Steven R. Pasternack Endowed Memorial Scholarship Fund
Journalism and Mass Communications J. Sean McCleneghan Endowed Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Manatt Journalism Endowed Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Barbara Kerr Page Endowed Journalism Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Batkin Broadcasting Endowed Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Tamara E. Koch Endowed Scholarship
Journalism and Mass Communications Sandy Graham Endowed Scholarship Fund
Journalism and Mass Communications Guy Phillips Media Endowed Scholarship
Languages and Linguistics Languages and Linguistics Department
Languages and Linguistics Increasing Library Holding in Linguistics In Spanish
Languages and Linguistics Helga Harries Delisle Memorial Current Use Scholarship in Linguistics
Languages and Linguistics The Cecilia Rodriguez Pino Current Use Scholarship for Mothers
Languages and Linguistics Carl A. Tyre Memorial Award
Languages and Linguistics Dr. Ricardo Aguilar-Melantzon Endowed Memorial Fund for Graduate Studies in Spanish
Languages and Linguistics Languages and Linguistics Scholarship
Languages and Linguistics Ralph and Amelia Montes Skaggs Experiential Learning Scholarship in Arts & Sciences
Languages and Linguistics Fabian and Virginia Samaniego Endowed Scholarship
Languages and Linguistics Fabian A. Samaniego Endowment
Mathematical Sciences Mathematical Sciences Department
Mathematical Sciences NMSU Math Association Fund
Mathematical Sciences Math 120 Fund
Mathematical Sciences Mathematical Sciences Scholarship
Mathematical Sciences Deborah Louise Thomas Memorial Endowed Award
Mathematical Sciences Mathematical Sciences Endowed Scholarship
Mathematical Sciences Anna Schrufer Kist Endowed Scholarship
Military Sciences (Army) Bataan Battalion Scholarship
Military Sciences (Army) Army ROTC Department
Military Sciences (Army) Wesley Walker Airborne and Assault Award
Military Sciences (Army) Army ROTC Scholarships
Military Sciences (Army) Lieutenant Colonel William J. Reinhart, II Current Use Award
Military Sciences (Army) Emmett L. Nations Memorial Scholarship
Military Sciences (Army) Hellmuth Military Science and Aersopace Studies Endowment
Military Sciences (Army) CSM John Francis Quirk Endowed Cadet Support Fund
Military Sciences (Army) Manatt Army ROTC Leadership Endowed Scholarship
Military Sciences (Army) Colonel Kary and Betty Wall Fund
Military Sciences (Army) Captain Edward Griffith Memorial Scholarship
Military Sciences (Army) Military Science Endowed Scholarship
Military Sciences (Army) The CSM (Ret.) Michael W. Jefferson Army ROTC Endowed Scholarship
Military Sciences (Army) Evans Ramirez Garcia ROTC Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Military Sciences (Army) Army ROTC Alumni Chapter Challenge Endowed Scholarship Fund
Military Sciences (Army) Lieutenant Colonel (Ret) Francis B. and Christine A. Conway Endowed Army ROTC Scholarship
Museum Museum Publications
Museum Museum General
Museum Museum Friends
Museum NMSU Museum Endowment
Museum Sutherland-McManus Memorial Museum
Museum Dr. Laiten L. Camien and Verna Nye Camien Museum Endowed Fund
Museum University Museum Endowed Fund
Music Sun Dancers
Music Pride Marching Band
Music Partners for Musical Excellence
Music Symphony
Music Dona Ana Lyric Opera
Music Friends of Vocal Music
Music Musical Department Band Programs
Music Music Travel
Music NMSU Jazz Band
Music NMSU Choral Activities Travel Fund
Music Music Scholarship
Music Pride Band Scholarships
Music Piano Scholarships
Music Theodore Presser Foundation Scholarship
Music Jazz Scholarships
Music Bel Canto Opera Current Use Scholarship
Music Larry McGehee Memorial Scholarship
Music Friends of Vocal Music Endowment
Music Cal Kittleson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Music Sutherland-McManus Memorial Symphony Endowment
Music Florence Jenney Symphony Endowment
Music William Dempsey Clark Music Endowment
Music Bruce and Jan Firkins Music Faculty Fund
Music Jules John VanDersarl and Vincent Aubrey VanDersarl Endowed Fund
Music Chuck and Anita Schillo Endowed Fund
Music FE and Edith Atkinson Investment Fund
Music Fant Family Endowed Band Scholarship
Music La Concha Strings Endowed Scholarship
Music Larry Jonas Memorial Horn Endowed Scholarship
Music Dr. Judy Gray Johnson NMSU Student Orchestra Endowed Scholarship
Music David Warner Hutchinson Horn Scholarship
Music Edmund Marcus Memorial Scholarship
Music Norton and Jan Addy Endowed Scholarship
Music Richard H. Carlson Endowed Scholarship
Music Richard H. Carlson Endowed Faculty Guitar Fund
Music Dan Yabumoto Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Music Janice Thompson Firkins Rose Endowed Scholarship
Music Fred and Caroline Thompson Scholarship
Music DeFoe and Van Winkle Endowed Scholarship
Music Sarah L. Wooten Endowed Scholarship
Music Leo Jaques Memorial Music Education Scholarship
Music Frederick W. and Norma Schroeder Sell and Lisa M. Sell Endowed Scholarship Fund
Music Mesilla Valley Concert Band Fellowship
Music Pete Thornberry Memorial Scholarship
Music Firkins Family Band Endowed Scholarship
Music J. Earle and Moselle McIntosh Scholarship
Music Isabel Rutter Memorial Symphony Scholarship Endowment
Music Thelma Godfrey Music Scholarship
Music Ruthena C. King Memorial Scholarship
Music Eleanor Ward Memorial Scholarship
Music Russell Childers Memorial Scholarship
Music Ray Tross Award for Woodwind Excellence
Music Jan Scarbrough Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Music Caroline and Fred Thompson Endowed Keyboard Scholarship
Philosophy Philosophy Department
Philosophy Philosophy Department Scholarship
Philosophy Philosophy Alumni/Faculty Scholarship
Philosophy Paul T. Sagal Endowed Philosophy Scholarship
Philosophy Richard L. Hedden Endowed Chair in Advanced Philosophical Studies
Physics George W Gardiner Professor Physics 2015-17 - Dr. Matthias Burkardt
Physics Physics: Geophysics Program
Physics Physics Department
Physics Physics Scholarship
Physics Engineering Physics Current Use Scholarship
Physics George W. Gardiner Memorial
Physics Bezdek Scholarship Fund
Physics H. Bartel and Doris Williams Memorial
Physics Dr. Horace Coburn Physics Endowed Fund
Physics Albert and Mabel Burris Physics Fellowship
Physics George W. Gardiner Professorship in Physics
Physics George and Barbara Goedecke Physics Excellence Fund
Physics Marc Miller - Velma McClellan Fund
Physics Leon J. and Barbara W. Radziemski Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship
Physics Gilbert L. and Dolores C. Cano Endowed Physics Endowed Scholarship
Physics Gale A. Harvey Endowed Scholarship
Physics Dr. Stephen and Brigitta Hanzely Endowed Scholarship
Physics Albert and Mabel Burris Fellowship
Physics George W. Gardiner Fellowship in Physics
Physics Physics Fellowship
Physics George W. Gardiner Memorial Lectureship
Psychology Psychology Department
Psychology Psychology Scholarship
Psychology George E. Briggs Memorial Award
Psychology Peter Foltz and Adrienne Lee Graduate Endowed Scholarship in the Department of Psychology
Sociology Women's Studies Program
Sociology Friends of Sociology
Sociology Sociology Scholarship
Sociology Charles P. and Zona Kemp Loomis Endowed Professorship in Rural Sociology
Sociology Sigurd Johansen Memorial Scholarship
Theatre Arts OCTS-Theatre Arts Student Organization
Theatre Arts Theatre Arts Department
Theatre Arts Theatre Arts Scholarship
Theatre Arts Dr. Joe Denk Memorial Current Use Scholarship
Theatre Arts Theatre Arts Endowed Scholarship
Theatre Arts Eve Yoquelet Scholarship
Theatre Arts Thomas A. Erhard Endowed Playwriting Scholarship
Theatre Arts Kimberly Ming Theatre Arts Scholarship
Theatre Arts Sutherland-McManus Memorial Theatre Arts Scholarship
Theatre Arts Sharon Beth Kallick Memorial Scholarship
Theatre Arts Caroline L. and Frederic C. Thompson Endowed Scholarship
VP University Advancement Jean H. Dodier Scholarship
VP University Advancement Dr. Barry N. Rappaport Memorial Scholarship